Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
July 25, 2021
Contact Info - Volunteer 
Change of Address Form
Update your email and cell phone numbers to get important IBEW 21 updates, volunteer and become more a more involved Local 21 member and if you moved let us know.  Do it all here!

<< July 2021 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Upcoming Events
Unit 2 Meeting Lansing
Aug 10, 2021
American Legion Post #697 18255 Grant St. Lansing, IL
Unit 4 Meeting- Joliet
Aug 11, 2021
Elks Club 250 SE. Frontage Road Joliet, IL
Unit 1 Meeting Chicago - Irish
Aug 12, 2021
Irish-American Heritage Center 4626 N. Knox Ave. Chicago, IL
Unit 7 Meeting Central City
Aug 16, 2021
Central City Lions Club 140 S. Morrison Central City, IL
Unit 6 Meeting Springfield
Aug 17, 2021
IBEW Local #193 3150 Wide Track Dr. Springfield, IL
Important Links
IBEW International
AFL-CIO Blog
Illinois AFL-CIO
Indiana State AFL-CIO
Chicago Federation of Labor
Attorneys of Goldberg, Weisman & Cairo
Bell System Memorial
ILCA Insider
Jobs With Justice-Chicago
Jobs With Justice-National
LabourStart
NACTEL Online
UnionPlus Benefits
Union Boot Pro
Union Label
Union Sportsmen Alliance
My Joyful Heart
2021 IBEW Local 21 Officers' Election Results
Updated On: Jun 29, 2021

June 29, 2021

The IBEW Local Union 21 Election is complete; all of the ballots have been counted. Under the election rules, each office is decided by the candidate receiving the most votes for that specific office.

IBEW Local Union 21 Election Results

President-Business Manager & Financial Secretary

Paul Wright

 Vice President - Bill Henne

Recording Secretary - Bob Przybylinski

Treasurer - Heather Brown

Executive Board Member Unit #1 - Cedric Wouldfolk

Executive Board Member Unit #2 - Devon Jennings

Executive Board Member Unit #3 - Jim Locke

Executive Board Member Unit #4 - Sue Elder

Executive Board Member Unit #5 Jason Higgins

Executive Board Member Unit #6 - Tim Strutz

Executive Board Member Unit #7 - Steve Bauer

Unit Chairman-Unit #1 - No Nominee

Recorder-Unit #1 Stephanie McBay

Unit Chairman-Unit #2 - Antonio Mingo

Recorder-Unit #2 - Rodney McCraw

Unit Chairman-Unit #3 - Ed Lauer

Recorder-Unit #3 - Jacqueline Cheeseman-Dorrough

Unit Chairman-Unit #4 - Sue Elder

Recorder-Unit #4 - Derek Devers

Unit Chairman-Unit #5 - Jason Higgins

Recorder-Unit #5 - No Nominee

Unit Chairman-Unit #6 - Eric Prince

Recorder-Unit #6 - Christopher Lechocki

Unit Chairman-Unit #7 - Dan Cunningham

Recorder-Unit #7 - Bryan Smith

Delegate to CCC-1/Comcast - Roy Cooley

Delegates to SC-T3 (AT&T)
Bill Henne
Bob Przybylinski

Delegates to IBEW Convention

Heather Brown
Bob Przybylinski
Bill Henne
Cleveland "CJ" Johnson
Grace Rivera
Jacqueline Cheeseman-Dorrough
Byron Bonham
Steve Bauer
Sue Elder


Complete Election Results can be found here.

IBEW Local Union 21 Officers and Executive Board Members will be installed in office at the first regular Local Union Executive Board meeting following their election to office. Unit Officers will be installed in office at the July Unit Meetings.

Thank you Sisters and Brothers for participating and voting in this election! Congratulations to our elected Union Officers, Executive Board Members, Unit Officers and Delegates.


 
 
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union 21
Copyright © 2021, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™ Login

Visit Unions-America.com!
Click Here For Mobile Version