Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
February 21, 2019
Contact Info - Volunteer 
Change of Address Form
Update your email and cell phone numbers to get important IBEW 21 updates, volunteer and become more a more involved Local 21 member and if you moved let us know.  Do it all here!

<< February 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
Upcoming Events
Unit 3 Meeting Dekalb
Feb 21, 2019
Red Roof Inn & Suites 1212 W. Lincoln Highway Dekalb, IL
Unit 2 Meeting Lansing
Mar 12, 2019
American Legion Post #697 18255 Grant St. Lansing, IL
Unit 4 Meeting Lemont
Mar 13, 2019
VFW 15780 New Ave. Lemont, IL
Unit 1 Meeting Chicago - Irish
Mar 14, 2019
Irish-American Heritage Center 4626 N. Knox Ave. Chicago, IL
Unit 7 Meeting Central City
Mar 18, 2019
Central City Lions Club 140 S. Morrison Central City, IL
Organize Today
Learn more about organizing your workplace!

Click Here
Important Links
IBEW International
AFL-CIO Blog
Illinois AFL-CIO
Indiana State AFL-CIO
Chicago Federation of Labor
National Labor Relations Board
Attorneys of Goldberg, Weisman & Cairo
APT College
Bell System Memorial
ILCA Insider
Jobs With Justice-Chicago
Jobs With Justice-National
LabourStart
NACTEL Online
UnionPlus Benefits
Union Boot Pro
Union Label
Union Sportsmen Alliance
IBEW Local 21 Officers' Election Results
Updated On: Jun 21, 2018

June 21, 2018

The Local Union Officers’ Election and Unit Officers’ Election is complete all the ballots have been counted. Under the election rules, each office is decided by the candidate receiving the most votes for that specific office.

IBEW Local Union 21 Election Results

President-Business Manager & Financial Secretary

Paul Wright

 Vice President - Bill Henne

Recording Secretary - Bob Przybylinski

Treasurer - Jacquie Fields

Executive Board Member Unit #1 - Cedric Wouldfolk

Executive Board Member Unit #2 - Devon Jennings

Executive Board Member Unit #3 - Jim Locke

Executive Board Member Unit #4 - Sue Elder

Executive Board Member Unit #5 - Michael Scime

Executive Board Member Unit #6 - Tim Strutz

Executive Board Member Unit #7 - Steve Bauer

Unit Chairman-Unit #1 - Devon A. Sartin

Recorder-Unit #1 - Jacqueline Cheeseman-Dorrough

Unit Chairman-Unit #2 - Antonio Mingo

Recorder-Unit #2 - Rodney McCraw

Unit Chairman-Unit #3 - Ed Lauer

Recorder-Unit #3 - Joan Welton

Unit Chairman-Unit #4 - Steve Thielen

Recorder-Unit #4 - Derek Devers

Unit Chairman-Unit #5 - Jason Higgins

Recorder-Unit #5 - Open - No Candidate

Unit Chairman-Unit #6 - Michael Shipman

Recorder-Unit #6 - Open - No Candidate

Unit Chairman-Unit #7 - Michael Alan Carson III

Recorder-Unit #7 - Robert C. Gerber

Delegate to CCC-1/Comcast - Jerry Rankins

Delegates to SC-T3 (AT&T) - Bill Henne, Jacquie Fields

Complete Election Results can be found here.

IBEW Local Union 21 Officers and Executive Board Members will be installed in office at the first regular Local Union Executive Board meeting following their election to office. Unit Officers will be installed in office at the July Unit Meetings.

Thank you Sisters and Brothers for participating and voting in this election! Congratulations to our elected Union Officers, Executive Board Members, Unit Officers and Delegates.


 
 
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union 21
Copyright © 2019, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™ Login

Visit Unions-America.com!
Click Here For Mobile Version